Springfree Trampoline - Changing the Definition of Trampoline

Fifteen years. That’s how long it took Dr. Keith Alexander to invent the world’s safest trampoline. Through research and development, he reengineered its design to eliminate the impact points that are the cause of most trampoline injuries. His dedication and our belief that children deserve safe backyard play fuels our commitment to education and our passion for innovation and quality. Today, more than 20 years after the Springfree journey began, our mission remains the same. It is, quite simply, to change the definition of trampoline.

Business Hours

  • Monday: 9:00am - 9:00pm
  • Tuesday: 9:00am - 9:00pm
  • Wednesday: 9:00am - 9:00pm
  • Thursday: 9:00am - 9:00pm
  • Friday: 9:00am - 9:00pm
  • Saturday: 9:00am - 9:00pm
  • Sunday: 10:00am - 6:00pm

Holiday Hours

  • Canada Day - July 1, 2018: 10:00am - 6:00pm
  • Canada Day (Statutory Holiday) - July 2, 2018: Closed
  • Civic Holiday - Aug. 6, 2018: 9:00am - 5:00pm
  • Labour Day - Sept. 3, 2018: Closed
  • Thanksgiving Day - Oct. 8, 2018: Closed
  • Remembrance Day - Nov. 11, 2018: 12:30pm - 6:00pm
  • Black Friday - Nov. 23, 2018:
  • Christmas Eve - Dec. 24, 2018:
  • Christmas Day - Dec. 25, 2018: Closed
  • Boxing Day - Dec. 26, 2018: